Round 1:
1. Toronto Maple Leafs-- Steven Stamkos, C
2. Edmonton Oilers-- Sidney Crosby, C
3. Tampa Bay Lightning-- Eric Staal, C
4. Vancouver Canucks-- Alex Ovechkin, LW
5. Chicago Blackhawks--Niklas Backstrom, C
6. Boston Bruins-- Pavel Datsyuk, C
7. Nashville Predators-- Daniel Sedin, LW
8. Phoenix Coyotes-- Martin St. Louis, LW
Round 2:
9. Phoenix Coyotes-- Jonathan Toews, C
10. Nashville Predators-- Henrik Sedin, C
11. Boston Bruins-- Corey Perry, RW
12. Chicago Blackhawks-- Danny Heatley, RW
13. Vancouver Canucks-- Evgeni Malkin, C/LW
14. Tampa Bay Lightning-- Henrik Zetterberg, C/LW
15. Edmonton Oilers-- Ryan Kesler, C
16. Toronto Maple Leafs-- Brad Richards, C
Round 3:
17. Toronto Maple Leafs-- Shea Weber, D
18. Edmonton Oilers-- Tim Thomas, G
19. Tampa Bay Lightning-- Jeff Carter, C
20. Vancouver Canucks-- Claude Giroux, C/RW
21. Chicago Blackhawks-- Ryan Miller, G
22. Boston Bruins-- Patrick Kane, RW
23. Nashville Predators-- Jerome Iginla, RW
24. Phoenix Coyotes-- Bobby Ryan, RW
Round 4:
25. Phoenix Coyotes-- Keith Yandle, D
26. Nashville Predators-- Zdeno Chara, D
27. Boston Bruins-- Milan Lucic, LW
28. Chicago Blackhawks-- Zach Parise, LW
29. Vancouver Canucks-- Duncan Keith, D
30. Tampa Bay Lightning-- Mike Green, D
31. Edmonton Oilers-- Drew Doughty, D
32. Toronto Maple Leafs-- Dan Boyle, D
Round 5:
33. Toronto Maple Leafs-- Patrick Sharp, LW/C
34. Edmonton Oilers-- Tyler Myers, D
35. Tampa Bay Lightning-- Rick Nash, LW/RW
36. Vancouver Canucks-- Marian Hossa, RW
37. Chicago Blackhawks-- Ilya Kovalchuk, LW
38. Boston Bruins-- Brent Seabrook, D
39. Nashville Predators-- Brent Burns, D
40. Phoenix Coyotes-- Cam Fowler, D
Round 6:
41. Phoenix Coyotes-- Anze Kopitar, C
42. Nashville Predators-- Pekka Rinne, G
43. Boston Bruins-- Jonathan Quick, G
44. Chicago Blackhawks-- Chris Pronger, D
45. Vancouver Canucks-- Marc Staal, D
46. Tampa Bay Lightning-- Jeff Skinner, C/LW
47. Edmonton Oilers-- Daniel Briere, RW
48. Toronto Maple Leafs-- P.K Subban, D
Round 7:
49. Toronto Maple Leafs-- Michael Grabner, RW
50. Edmonton Oilers-- Logan Couture, C
51. Tampa Bay Lightning-- Victor Hedman, D
52. Vancouver Canucks-- Alex Pietrangelo, D
53. Chicago Blackhawks-- Martin Brodeur, G
54. Boston Bruins-- Loui Eriksson, LW
55. Nashville Predators-- John Tavares, C
56. Phoenix Coyotes-- Carey Price, G
Round 8:
57. Phoenix Coyotes-- Tyler Seguin, C
58. Nashville Predators-- Vinny Prospal, C/LW
59. Boston Bruins-- Ryan Suter, D
60. Chicago Blackhawks-- Mark Streit, D
61. Vancouver Canucks--
62. Tampa Bay Lightning--
63. Edmonton Oilers--
64. Toronto Maple Leafs--
Round 9:
65. Toronto Maple Leafs--
66. Edmonton Oilers--
67. Tampa Bay Lightning--
68. Vancouver Canucks--
69. Chicago Blackhawks--
70. Boston Bruins--
71. Nashville Predators--
72. Phoenix Coyotes--
Round 10:
73. Phoenix Coyotes--
74. Nashville Predators--
75. Boston Bruins--
76. Chicago Blackhawks--
77. Vancouver Canucks--
78. Tampa Bay Lightning--
79. Edmonton Oilers--
80. Toronto Maple Leafs--
Round 11:
81. Toronto Maple Leafs
82. Edmonton Oilers
83. Tampa Bay Lightning
84. Vancouver Canucks
85. Chicago Blackhawks
86. Boston Bruins
87. Nashville Predators
88. Phoenix Coyotes
Round 12:
89. Phoenix Coyotes
90. Nashville Predators
91. Boston Bruins
92. Chicago Blackhawks
93. Vancouver Canucks
94. Tampa Bay Lightning
95. Edmonton Oilers
96. Toronto Maple Leafs
Round 13:
97. Toronto Maple Leafs
98. Edmonton Oilers
99. Tampa Bay Lightning
100. Vancouver Canucks
101. Chicago Blackhawks
102. Boston Bruins
103. Nashville Predators
104. Phoenix Coyotes
Round 14:
105. Phoenix Coyotes
106. Nashville Predators
107. Boston Bruins
108. Chicago Blackhawks
109. Vancouver Canucks
110. Tampa Bay Lightning
111. Edmonton Oilers
112. Toronto Maple Leafs
Round 15:
113. Toronto Maple Leafs
114. Edmonton Oilers
115. Tampa Bay Lightning
116. Vancouver Canucks
117. Chicago Blackhawks
118. Boston Bruins
119. Nashville Predators
120. Phoenix Coyotes
Round 16:
121. Phoenix Coyotes
122. Nashville Predators
123. Boston Bruins
124. Chicago Blackhawks
125. Vancouver Canucks
126. Tampa Bay Lightning
127. Edmonton Oilers
128. Toronto Maple Leafs
Round 17:
129. Toronto Maple Leafs
130. Edmonton Oilers
131. Tampa Bay Lightning
132. Vancouver Canucks
133. Chicago Blackhawks
134. Boston Bruins
135. Nashville Predators
136. Phoenix Coyotes
Round 18:
137. Phoenix Coyotes
138. Nashville Predators
139. Boston Bruins
140. Chicago Blackhawks
141. Vancouver Canucks
142. Tampa Bay Lightning
143. Edmonton Oilers
144. Toronto Maple Leafs
Round 19:
145. Toronto Maple Leafs
146. Edmonton Oilers
147. Tampa Bay Lightning
148. Vancouver Canucks
149. Chicago Blackhawks
150. Boston Bruins
151. Nashville Predators
152. Phoenix Coyotes
Round 20:
153. Phoenix Coyotes
154. Nashville Predators
155. Boston Bruins
156. Chicago Blackhawks
157. Vancouver Canucks
158. Tampa Bay Lightning
159. Edmonton Oilers
160. Toronto Maple Leafs