DMelt36
Bolland > You
- Joined:
- May 27, 2010
- Posts:
- 13,969
- Liked Posts:
- 8,434
Group A: Canada, Czech Republic, Europe, USA
Group B: Finland, North America, Russia, Sweden
Your TV schedule:
Preliminary Round (round-robin)
Saturday, Sept. 17
Team Europe vs. Team USA, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2
Team Canada vs. Team Czech Republic, 8 p.m., ESPNEWS
Sunday, Sept. 18
Team Russia vs. Team Sweden, 3 p.m., ESPN
Team Finland vs. Team North America, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Monday, Sept. 19
Team Czech Republic vs. Team Europe, 3 p.m., ESPN2
Team North America vs. Team Russia, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Tuesday, Sept. 20
Team Finland vs. Team Sweden, 3 p.m., ESPN
Team Canada vs. Team USA, 8 p.m., ESPN
Wednesday, Sept. 21
Team North America vs. Team Sweden, 3 p.m., ESPN
Team Canada vs. Team Europe, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Thursday, Sept. 22
Team Finland vs. Team Russia, 3 p.m., ESPN
Team Czech Republic vs. Team USA, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Semifinals (single elimination)
Saturday, Sept. 24
A1 vs. B2, 7 p.m., ESPN2
Sunday, Sept. 25
B1 vs. A2, 1 p.m., ESPN
Final (best-of-three)
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Final Game 1, 8 p.m., ESPN
Thursday, Sept. 29
Final Game 2, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Saturday, Oct. 1
Final Game 3, 7 p.m., ESPN2 (if necessary)
First goal of the tourney just happened. Guess who scored it? Hint: he's a Hawk.
Group B: Finland, North America, Russia, Sweden
Your TV schedule:
Preliminary Round (round-robin)
Saturday, Sept. 17
Team Europe vs. Team USA, 3:30 p.m., ESPN2
Team Canada vs. Team Czech Republic, 8 p.m., ESPNEWS
Sunday, Sept. 18
Team Russia vs. Team Sweden, 3 p.m., ESPN
Team Finland vs. Team North America, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Monday, Sept. 19
Team Czech Republic vs. Team Europe, 3 p.m., ESPN2
Team North America vs. Team Russia, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Tuesday, Sept. 20
Team Finland vs. Team Sweden, 3 p.m., ESPN
Team Canada vs. Team USA, 8 p.m., ESPN
Wednesday, Sept. 21
Team North America vs. Team Sweden, 3 p.m., ESPN
Team Canada vs. Team Europe, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Thursday, Sept. 22
Team Finland vs. Team Russia, 3 p.m., ESPN
Team Czech Republic vs. Team USA, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Semifinals (single elimination)
Saturday, Sept. 24
A1 vs. B2, 7 p.m., ESPN2
Sunday, Sept. 25
B1 vs. A2, 1 p.m., ESPN
Final (best-of-three)
Tuesday, Sept. 27
Final Game 1, 8 p.m., ESPN
Thursday, Sept. 29
Final Game 2, 8 p.m., ESPN2
Saturday, Oct. 1
Final Game 3, 7 p.m., ESPN2 (if necessary)
First goal of the tourney just happened. Guess who scored it? Hint: he's a Hawk.
Last edited: